Partners
HOME > RALLYE MONTE-CARLO DES ÉNERGIES NOUVELLES > 2014 EDITION
  1/  

This year, the Organizing Committee of the Automobile Club de Monaco has concocted two distinct events for its competitors, followers of electric, hybrid and renewable fuels cars. The Rallye Monte-Carlo des Energies Nouvelles is a major event in the Principality during spring season (19-23 March 2014). Consequently, the route has been significantly modified compared to previous edition and this dual competition will be definitely an innovative one.

15th Rallye Monte-Carlo des Energies Nouvelles (19-23 March 2014)
2014 will be a really diversified edition

The three starting cities of the Concentration Leg are identical to 2013, namely Lugano, Switzerland, Annecy and Clermont-Ferrand, France. The first novelty is the arrival city, Aix en Provence that the competitors of the 15th Rallye Monte-Carlo des Energies Nouvelles will join on Thursday, March 20th, 2014 in the evening.

After an overnight stay on the Provencal ground, competitors will head for the Principality of Monaco on Friday March 21st, for the real beginning of the competition, with, as an appetizer of the Common Leg, an unpublished regularity test (ZR) : « Esparron – Gréoux-les-Bains » (32,14 km), located between la Montagne Sainte-Victoire et le bas Verdon. After a regrouping and recharging park in Digne les Bains will follow two "classics" stages of the legendary Rallye Automobile Monte-Carlo : « Clumanc-Lambruisse » (20,20 km) via the "Col du Défend " in the Alpes de Haute Provence, and « Puget Théniers – Gilette » (38,12 km) with the "Col Saint-Raphael" in the Alpes Maritimes, before the competitors’ return in the Principality.

On Saturday, March 22nd, the Final Leg will frame the hinterland, with some difficulties as the famous Cols de la Madone, de Braus, de Brouis and de Vescavo, with four great regularity tests: « Saint-Pancrace (Peille) – Sainte Agnès » (8,01 km)« Touët-de-l’Escarene – Sospel » (25,63 km), « Sospel – Breil-sur-Roya » (17,45 km) and  « Olivetta San Michele – Sospel » (5,90 km).

Another novelty is the manoeuvrability test drawn on the bottom of the port of Monaco. It will take place on two occasions in 2014. First, on Saturday evening, during a regularity test as a conclusion of the Final Leg (including a first loop which determines the time base of each competitor), and then, on Sunday, March 23rd morning, during a demonstration, as it was done in the previous years, before the traditional Lunch Gala and Prize Giving Ceremony.

 

5th Rallye Monte-Carlo « Zero Emission – No Noise » (21-23 March 2014)
A peace of mind event

The " Urban Electric " is nowadays replaced by the 5th Rallye “ZENN” (Zero Emission - No Noise), open to competitors using an electric vehicle with a 250 km maximum autonomy. As the Rallye Monte-Carlo des Energies Nouvelles, the “ZENN” will also count several regularity tests, with the first one « La Turbie – Peille » (11,06 Km) will be competed on Friday, March 21st on the Common Leg’s occasion, on the sinuous and well known roads of the national forest of Peillon, in the hinterland.

On Saturday, March 22nd will take place the Final Leg, which is a very beautiful one, between sea and mountain, near Sainte-Agnès, the highest coastal village in Europe, with 3 regularity tests to compete. First of all a « Peille – Sainte Agnès » (8,01 Km) loop, to be run twice, then « Sainte Agnès - La Turbie » (19,04 Km), to end in highlight, on the Monaco harbour, by the manoeuvrability test, identical to the one done by the competitors of the 15th Rallye Monte-Carlo des Energies Nouvelles.

Finally, remember that a "partners" village located near the Parc Fermé in Monaco, will be open throughout the event. Diversified exhibitions and events will be schedule, based on the tomorrow’s car theme and sustainable development.

 

Entry list - RAMCEN 2014
driver teammate Team brand
ITA  LIVERANI Massimo ITA  STRADA Valeria ABARTH 500
FRA  MORLAIX James FRA  CHOL Sébastien ELECTRIC MOTOR CAR TEAM TESLA S
FRA  BLONDEAU Sylvain FRA  HASLER Jean Luc MECA SPORT PASSION OPEL ASTRA
FRA  MATAS Jean Michel FRA  AUGIER Roger TOYOTA PRIUS PLUG
ITA  VIGANO Roberto ITA  FOVANA Andrea ALFA ROMEO MITO
DEU  KAHLE Matthias DEU  GÖBEL Peter SKODA AUTO DEUTSCHLAND SKODA CITIGO
FRA  BALLET Jean Pierre FRA  BALLET Rita VOLVO V60 PLUG I
CHE  NASI Michele CHE  GENOVESI Alberto TOYOTA AURIS
CHE  PEDONE Guido Maria RSM  MUSCIONI Giuseppe ACS HONDA CRZ
10  DEU  STRATMANN Jens DEU  GLEITSMANN Jan SKODA AUTO DEUTSCHLAND SKODA CITIGO
11  FRA  VERRIER Jean FRA  VERRIER Marie TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO HONDA CR V
12  FRA  BAUDOIN Miguel FRA  DARMON Jacques CFBP ALFA ROMEO MITO
14  DEU  JUERGENS Malte DEU  BROICH Patrick SKODA AUTO DEUTSCHLAND SKODA CITIGO
15  FRA  PONSET Christophe FRA  PASTOR Serge MAIRIE DE MONACO TOYOTA PRIUS
16  FRA  THIZY Frédéric FRA  PAVOUX Yves MECA SPORT PASSION OPEL AMPERA
17  DEU  TOLKSDORF Björn DEU  WESEMANN Derk SKODA AUTO DEUTSCHLAND SKODA CITIGO
18  FRA  CARO Laurent FRA  VINCENT Jean François TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO HONDA CIVIC
19  MCO  PASTOR Jacques MCO  CROVETTO HARROCH Marjo MAIRIE DE MONACO TOYOTA PRIUS
20  FRA  APPARICIO Alexandre   CAPON François SMED 13 FIAT PUNTO
21  FRA  OGER Jean Paul FRA  LARDANS Benjamin TEAM MOULINS AUVERGNE TESLA ROADSTER S
22  FRA  MEUTERLOS Aurélien FRA  MOGENET Patrick CFBP RENAULT CLIO RS
23  FRA  GRIMALDI Christian FRA  LOTY Jean Baptiste SIMULANG TESLA S
24  FRA  HUMBERT Jean Marc FRA  PERONNET Serge RENAULT CLIO IV
25  FRA  ROUX Nicolas FRA  GENIX Yvan MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER
26  FRA  CHAREYRE Laurent FRA  ROLLIN Romain TOYOTA YARIS
27  FRA  MOSON Piotr FRA  GIRAUD Guillaume EMASIA LOTUS ELISE
28  FRA  DURAND Raymond FRA  COLLET Daniel MECA SPORT PASSION OPEL AMPERA
29  FRA  PASSAQUIN Claude FRA  PASSAQUIN Jean Claude VOLKSWAGEN JETTA
30  SLO  ZDOVC Gregor SCG  STOJA NOVIC Nenad CFBP TOYOTA PRIUS
31  FRA  VARON Claude FRA  CORNIER Alain TEAM INES / ENSAM PORSCHE PANAMERA S
32  FRA  CHEVALIER René FRA  DIEBOLT Valérie TEAM INES / ENSAM TOYOTA AURIS
33  FRA  BURTIN Roland FRA  PERISSOUD Jean Michel TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO HONDA CIVIC
34  POL  PRUSAK Arthur FRA  MLYNARCZYK Frédéric SIMULANG TOYOTA PRIUS
35  FRA  GAILLARD Jean Claude FRA  AVISSE Marie Evelyne VOLKSWAGEN JETTA
36  FRA  DUBOS André FRA  MARQUES Christophe FORD FOCUS
37  FRA  BONNEAU Pierre FRA  FRESNAY Jérôme SIMULANG TOYOTA PRIUS II
38  FRA  LARDANS Dominique Jean FRA  LARDANS Jacques TEAM MOULINS AUVERGNE LEXUS GS 450H
39  CAN  NYTKO Lukasz CAN  NYTKO Piotr SIMULANG TOYOTA YARIS
40  FRA  BENCHETRIT Thierry FRA  PARDO Fabrice SIMULANG TOYOTA PRIUS
41  ESP  MURGIA Luis ESP  URMENETTA Javier RACVN TOYOTA YARIS
42  FRA  BARNIER Philippe FRA  FABBRI Emmanuel BCS IHVP
43  FRA  SUDRE David FRA  BELIN Jean Louis VILLE DE CLERMONT FERRAND CITROEN C3
44  FRA  DALLOIS Pierre Yves FRA  ROHAUT Cyril TEAM MOULINS AUVERGNE CITROEN DS5
45  FRA  DEMARTA Nicolas FRA  JEAN Rick TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO HONDA CIVIC
46  FRA  GARRIC Sébastien FRA  MORICE Anthony TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO HONDA INSIGHT
47  FRA  CHAUMONT Benoit FRA  JOSSE Jérôme BCS IHVP
48  CHE  BERNASCONI Alex CHE  CATTALINI Fabiana AIL SA FIAT PANDA
49  FRA  BOUR Firmin FRA  BON Jean Luc AMBITION VOLKSWAGEN JETTA
50  FRA  LALANNE Philippe FRA  LE CALVEZ Alanig AMBITION HONDA INSIGHT
51  MAR  IDER Amine FRA  DEMIR Sezai TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO HONDA JAZZ
52  FRA  SUAU Cédric FRA  MILOTTE Sébastien BCS IHVP
53  ITA  SORGHI Massimiliano ITA  MC AUTOMOBI RASCASSE
54  FRA  CIRILLO Gérald MCO  SQUARCIAFICHI Philippe SMEG TOYOTA
55  SLO  LEMEZ Anze SLO  LEMEZ Primoz S RALLY TOYOTA PRIUS PLUG
56    SEBRIAN Alexandre   TBA OPTIMA
57  FRA  MULLER Sébastien FRA  BOUQUAIN David UTBM COMPETITION SBARRO SPARTA
58  FRA  CLAIS Florian FRA  CLAIS Hervé AMBITION TOYOTA YARIS
59  CHE  ZIMMERMANN Florin CHE  DA SILVA André TOYOTA SUISSE HYBRID RACING TOYOTA AURIS
60  CHE  BERNASCONI Patrick CHE  ZOPPI Lorenzo AIL SA FIAT PANDA
61  CHE  MACANELLI Maurizio CHE  MOLTENI Alan LUGANO TEAM HONDA CRZ
62  CHE  MUSCHIETTI Francesco CHE  RUSPINI Jennie AIL SA FIAT PANDA
63  FRA  GRANGEON Jean Pierre FRA  GRANGEON André TOYOTA YARIS
64  FRA  GROLLEAU Thierry FRA  LACOMBE Hervé GAZ RESEAU DISTRIBUTION Fra FIAT MULTIPLA
65  FRA  VANESS Philippe FRA  VANHAESEBROUCK Martine TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO HONDA CRV
66  FRA  BRIFFLOT Corinne FRA  DUVALLET Laurence GAZ RESEAU DISTRIBUTION Fra FIAT PUNTO
67  FRA  DELGADO Laurent FRA  BOREL Mireille TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO KIA OPTIMA
68  FRA  CORNIL Jean François FRA  MEYNIER Cédric GAZ RESEAU DISTRIBUTION Fra FIAT PUNTO
69  FRA  DELRAN Jérémie FRA  LEREVEREND Guillaume EMASIA PGO HEMERA
70  CHE  ORTELLI Sergio CHE  ZANIN Laura AIL SA FIAT PANDA
71  FRA  FOULON Jean Michel FRA  FOULON Nicolas TEAM HONDA PERISSOUD AUTOMO TOYOTA AURIS
72  FRA  FAUCOULANCHE Patrick FRA  SIXT Jean Edouard GAZ RESEAU DISTRIBUTION Fra RENAULT KANGOO
73  ESP  AYMERICH ROURA Gerard ESP  AYMERICH ROURA Joan PEU A BAIX MOTORSPORT CLUB TOYOTA PRIUS PLUG
74  ITA  DEREGIBUS Simone ITA  PAVIA Davide ECOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS TOYOTA HILUX
75  FRA  CHABOT Gilles FRA  REYMOND Stéphane MECA SPORT PASSION PEUGEOT 3008
76  FRA  ARGOUD Gilles FRA  ARGOUD Catherine TEAM INES / ENSAM TOYOTA AURIS
77  FRA  KOUYOUDJIAN Didier FRA  KOUYOUDJIAN Dominique TEAM INES / ENSAM TOYOTA AURIS
79  CHE  STEVAN Ottavio CHE  STEVAN Patrick ACS HONDA CRZ
80  FRA  GIBERT Gauthier FRA  FEVRAT Jeremy EMASIA RENAULT CLIO
81  FRA  PERRIN Frédéric FRA  ROUGIER Hugues
Entry list - ZENN 2014
driver teammate Team brand
120  MCO  ELENA Daniel MCO  CAMPANA Olivier CITROEN C ZERO
121  ESP  GUTIERREZ GARMENDIA Jo ESP  GARCIA BAUTISTA Hector NISSAN TECHNICAL CENTRE BAR NISSAN LEAF
122  FRA  """GREG""" FRA  MUNIER Yves RENAULT ZOE
123  MCO  FERRY Pascal MCO  GALLET Aurore MITSUBISHI IMIEV
124  FRA  BOURGEOIS Christophe FRA  FRAPPREAU Vincent RENAULT ZOE
125  FRA  CHARDONNET Sébastien FRA  LONCLE Gaétan CITROEN C ZERO
126  ESP  ALVAREZ GARCIA Nicolas ESP  GRECIANO BARRADO Elia NISSAN TECHNICAL CENTRE BAR NISSAN LEAF
127  NOR  WILLUMS Jan Olaf CHE  BJORNE LARSEN Alexandr THINK CITY
128  FRA  ALLARI Frédéric FRA  ROUVIER Nathalie RENAULT ZOE
129  DEU  NOWAK Raimund DEU  FLORES Sabine REGION METROPOLITAINE HANOV VOLKWAGEN E-UP
130  FRA  BLAISE Antoine FRA  BLAISE Pauline SMART
131  FRA  GUEDIN Didier FRA  SAUTRE Catherine RENAULT ZOE
132  ITA  KOFLER Fuzzy Walter ITA  GAIONI Franco AUTOTEST THINK CITY
133  FRA  MICOUD Anthony FRA  THIERRY Julien SMART
134  FRA  BONNIN Michel FRA  CHIANEA Raymond TESLA ROC
135  FRA  BAUER Claudio FRA  LEVITA Grégory PEUGEOT ION
136  FRA  PISANI Chistophe FRA  LAMBERT Marc MITSUBISHI IMIEV
137  ?  GALANTE Matthias   TOMATIS Valérie

Download list (PDF)

Event
Download
Weight
Entry list - RAMCEN 2014
335 ko
Entry list - ZENN 2014
220 ko
Non-binding document, given as a guide

Information subject to modification

RAMCEN - Epreuves
Départ
Arrivée
Profil
ZR1 : Esparron – Gréoux-les-Bains
ZR2 : Clumanc – Lambruisse
ZR3 : Puget-Théniers – Gilette
ZR4 : Saint-Pancrace (Peille) – Sainte Agnès
ZR5 : Touët-de-l’Escarene – Sospel
ZR6 : Sospel – Breil-sur-Roya
ZR7 : Olivetta San Michele – Sospel
ZENN - Epreuves
Départ
Arrivée
ZR1 : La Turbie – Peille
ZR2 & ZR3 : Saint-Pancrace (Peille) – Sainte Agnès
ZR 4 : Sainte Agnès – La Turbie
ZR7 - Olivetta San Michele - Sospel
Edition March 24 2014 | 93 Ko
Official final Classification - Driver Performance
Edition March 23 2014 | 68 Ko
Combined official final Classification - Reporter
Edition March 23 2014 | 52 Ko
Combined official final Classification - High School Challenge
Edition March 23 2014 | 53 Ko
Combined official final Classification - Community Challenge
Edition March 23 2014 | 56 Ko
Combined official final Classification - Teams
Edition March 23 2014 | 62 Ko
Combined official final Classification - Cat. VIII
Edition March 23 2014 | 59 Ko
Combined official final Classification - Cat. VII
Edition March 23 2014 | 58 Ko
Combined official final Classification - Cat. IIIA
Edition March 23 2014 | 52 Ko
Combined official final Classification
Edition March 23 2014 | 66 Ko
Consumption details
Edition March 23 2014 | 69 Ko
Consumption official final Classification
Edition March 23 2014 | 66 Ko
Regularity official final Classification
Edition March 23 2014 | 74 Ko
Classification Manœuvrability Test
Edition March 23 2014 | 83 Ko
Partial classification - Final Leg
Edition March 22 2014 | 85 Ko
ZR6 - Sospel - Breil-sur-Roya
Edition March 22 2014 | 96 Ko
ZR5 - Touët-de-l'Escarène - Sospel
Edition March 22 2014 | 96 Ko
ZR4 - Saint-Pancrace (Peille) - Sainte Agnès
Edition March 22 2014 | 94 Ko
Partial classification - Common Leg
Edition March 21 2014 | 85 Ko
ZR3 - Puget-Theniers - Gilette
Edition March 21 2014 | 99 Ko
ZR2 - Clumanc - Lambruisse
Edition March 21 2014 | 98 Ko
ZR1 - Esparron - Greoux-les-Bains
Edition March 21 2014 | 99 Ko
Regularity official final classification
Edition March 26 2014 | 63 Ko
Combined official final Classification
Edition March 23 2014 | 55 Ko
Consumption official final Classification
Edition March 23 2014 | 55 Ko
Consumption details
Edition March 23 2014 | 55 Ko
ZR4 - Sainte Agnès - La Turbie
Edition March 22 2014 | 75 Ko
ZR3 - Saint-Pancrace (Peille) - Sainte Agnès
Edition March 22 2014 | 73 Ko
ZR2 - Saint-Pancrace (Peille) - Sainte Agnès
Edition March 22 2014 | 73 Ko
Partial classification ZENN - Common Leg
Edition March 21 2014 | 63 Ko
ZR1 - La Turbie - Peille
Edition March 21 2014 | 73 Ko
go to top